HERMANN MISSOURI OKTOBERFEST 2010

HERMANN MISSOURI OKTOBERFEST 2010
HERMANN MISSOURI OKTOBERFEST 2010 - CLICK ON PHOTO FOR THIS YEARS SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Hermann Missouri 175 Year Anniversary 1836-2011

Hermann Missouri 175 Year Anniversary 1836-2011
Hermann Missouri 175 Year Anniversary 1836-2011

Search This Blog

Breaking News Videos (mouse-over click-to-open)

Wall Street Protest Live Stream

News Archive

Weather Radar - Interactive - Zoom-in to Your Location

Donate To Keep This Site Alive

Friday, January 14, 2011

Led Zeppelin - Dazed and Confused (London 1969 VIDEO) Jimmy Page Birthday 67


.

_______________________________________________________________________________________
Led Zeppelin - Dazed and Confused
Supershow ( Staines Studio, London )
March 25 , 1969

Vocals - Robert Plant
Guitar - Jimmy Page
Drums - John Bonham
Bass - John Paul Jones

.

.
Birth name: James Patrick Page
Born 9 January 1944 (1944-01-09) (age 67)
Heston, Middlesex, England
Genres: Hard rock, heavy metal, blues-rock, rock and roll, folk rock
Occupations Musician, songwriter, producer
Instruments Guitar, mandolin, dulcimer, theremin, bass, banjo, harmonica, dobro, sitar, keyboards, tambourine, tamboura, hurdy gurdy, pedal steel guitar
Years active 1962–present


____________________________________________________________________________________

No comments:

Post a Comment

Area Gas Prices Hermann and New Haven

HERMANN MISSOURI WEATHER 65041

Enter Your Locaton (below map) for Interactive Current Radar Map

Donate To Keep This Site Alive

NEWS

World News

Business News

...........

Top Ten Viewed Stories / Last 7 Days

Donate To Keep This Site Alive

.........

Hermann MO News TOP 10 Stories/ Last 30 Days

Donate To Keep This Site Alive

Top 10 Stories - All-Time (Oct. 14,2010 Inception)

Donate To Keep This Site Alive

Hermann Missouri Videos

Loading...

Hermann MO Videos

Loading...

Hermann Oktoberfest

Loading...